Blackmagic Design - openGear Converter - SDI...
Blackmagic Design - ATEM Camera Converter
Reduced price! Blackmagic Design - ATEM Studio Converter View larger

Blackmagic Design - ATEM Studio Converter

SWRCONVRCK2

Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter is a 4 independent bi-directional optical fiber SDI converters in a one rack unit chassis.

More details

CONFIRM STOCK AVAILABILITY BEFORE ORDERING ONLINE

1 964,51 € VAT included

2 067,90 € VAT included

-5%

Add to wishlist

More info

Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter is a 4 independent bi-directional optical fiber SDI converters in a one rack unit chassis. Multiple ATEM Studio Converters can be looped to allow talkback support to more than 4 cameras.

Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter is the ideal partner for the ATEM Camera Converter. Connect up to four Camera Converters via optical fiber up to 28 miles away with bi-directional video. Connect your ATEM switcher program output to the ATEM Studio Converter and this is distributed to the four Camera Converters. It is a scalable solution, ideal when more than 4 cameras are needed. Studio converter can also be used as four independent SDI or Fiber to HDMI converters and four independent simultaneous SDI to Optical and Optical to SDI converters


If you need further information please contact sales@interact.it or call +39-06-58318301 


Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio ConverterConnections
SDI Video Input4 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable camera inputs. 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable program input from switcher, including tally information.
SDI Video Output4 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable camera outputs. 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable program loop thru output connects to another ATEM Studio Switcher.
HDMI Video Output4 x HDMI SD/HD switchable camera outputs
Optical Fiber Video Input4 x single mode SD/HD switchable camera inputs with LC connector.
Optical Fiber Video Output4 x single mode SD/HD switchable camera outputs with LC connector.
Optical Fiber Audio Input4 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.
Optical Fiber Audio Output4 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.
Analog Audio1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback microphone. 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones, compatible with iPhone headsets.
AES/EBU Audio Input1 x combined headphone input. 1 x combined microphone input. Combined inputs connect from another ATEM Studio Switcher which connects to more cameras.
AES/EBU Audio Output4 x camera audio outputs. 1 x combined headphone output. 1 x combined microphone output. Combined outputs connect to another ATEM Studio Switcher which connects to more cameras.
Computer Interface1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for initial setup, firmware updates and Converter Utility software control
Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter Standards
SDI ComplianceSMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M
Video Sampling4:2:2
Audio SamplingTelevision standard sample rate of 48Khz, 24 bit A/D conversion
Color Precision10 bit
Color SpaceREC 601, REC 709
Multiple Rate supportSDI and HDMI switches between SD and HD
Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter Extras
Software IncludedConverter Utility
Firmware UpgradeFirmware built into software driver. Loaded at system startup or via updater software
Installation1 rack unit size. Less than 3 inches deep.
Operating System CompatibilityMicrosoft Windows 7 and Apple Mac OS X
Power Supply12V power supply included with international socket adaptors for all countries
Product Warranty12 Months Limited Manufacturer's Warranty


Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Blackmagic Design - ATEM Studio Converter

Blackmagic Design - ATEM Studio Converter

Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter is a 4 independent bi-directional optical fiber SDI converters in a one rack unit chassis.

Other products in the same category