Aja D10CE
Aja Hi5-3D
Aja Hi5-Fiber View larger

Aja Hi5-Fiber

Hi5-Fiber

Aja Hi5-Fiber Mini Converter is Hi5 with ST Fiber Input (SD/HD/3G SDI protocol on Fiber)

More details

CONFIRM STOCK AVAILABILITY BEFORE ORDERING ONLINE

927,20 € VAT included

Add to wishlist

More info

Aja Hi5-Fiber Mini Converter converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors.

Aja Hi5-Fiber Mini Converter has 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio embedded in the HDMI output, these channel allow a convenient single cable audio/video connection.

Features Aja Hi5-Fiber Mini Converter

  • Fiber optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • HDMI V1.2 standard
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • 5 year warranty

 

If you need further information please contact sales@interact.it or call +39-06-58318301


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Aja Hi5-Fiber Mini Converter
Input
  • Fiber optic ST connector supporting SMPTE-259/292/296 HD/SD-SDI
Input Formats
  • 525i, 625i, 720p 50/59.94/60, 1080i,
  • 50/59.94/60, 1080p23.98, 1080p24,
  • 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30,
Output
  • HDMI with embedded audio
  • 1 HD-SDI output, 10-bit
  • Audio (2-channel RCA-style outputs)
Power
  • +5VDC Regulated, 3 Watts, Power Supply Required (included with purchase)
Size
  • 4.6” x 2.4” x 1” (117 x 61 x 25mm)

 

 

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Aja Hi5-Fiber

Aja Hi5-Fiber

Aja Hi5-Fiber Mini Converter is Hi5 with ST Fiber Input (SD/HD/3G SDI protocol on Fiber)

Other products in the same category